Data and stats
Team statistics
Who keeps the ball, who shoots most, who presses and who allows the least. Averages per match, from every match's statistics (API-Football), season by season since 2016.
Possession
Average per match.
- 1
Universitatea Craiova57.3% - 2
FCSB56.6% - 3
Universitatea Cluj56.5% - 4
Dinamo București55.8% - 5
Oțelul Galați52.8%
Last: FK Csíkszereda · 41.8%
Shots
Shots per match.
- 1
Universitatea Craiova18.9 - 2
Dinamo București18.3 - 3
FCSB17.7 - 4
UTA Arad16.8 - 5
Rapid București15.9
Last: FK Csíkszereda · 9.4
Expected goals (xG)
How many goals the chances created were worth, per match.
- 1
Dinamo București2.58 - 2
FCSB2.17 - 3
Universitatea Craiova2.06 - 4
FC Botoșani1.99 - 5
CFR Cluj1.87
Last: FK Csíkszereda · 0.91
Pressing: balls won back
Tackles and interceptions per match, from 2023–2024.
- 1
CFR Cluj26.8 - 2
UTA Arad26.5 - 3
FC Argeș Pitești26.4 - 4
FC Voluntari24.4 - 5
Universitatea Craiova24.4
Last: Dinamo București · 19.8
Duels won
Share of duels won, from 2023–2024.
- 1
Universitatea Craiova53.9% - 2
Dinamo București53.2% - 3
FCSB51.8% - 4
Oțelul Galați51.0% - 5
Petrolul Ploiești50.3%
Last: Corvinul Hunedoara · 47.2%
Pass accuracy
Share of passes completed.
- 1
Farul Constanța84.8% - 2
Universitatea Cluj84.4% - 3
FCSB82.3% - 4
Sepsi Sfântu Gheorghe81.3% - 5
CFR Cluj80.6%
Last: Petrolul Ploiești · 74.8%
Defence: shots conceded
Fewest shots allowed per match.
- 1
Dinamo București10.0 - 2
Universitatea Craiova10.5 - 3
UTA Arad11.5 - 4
FC Argeș Pitești12.7 - 5
Farul Constanța13.6
Last: FC Voluntari · 19.3
Defence: xG conceded
Smallest chances allowed per match.
- 1
Universitatea Craiova0.82 - 2
Dinamo București0.99 - 3
Rapid București1.19 - 4
FCSB1.46 - 5
Universitatea Cluj1.68
Last: FC Voluntari · 2.81
Corners
Corners won per match.
- 1
Rapid București6.0 - 2
FCSB5.9 - 3
UTA Arad5.8 - 4
Dinamo București5.6 - 5
Universitatea Cluj5.5
Last: FK Csíkszereda · 2.6
Fouls
Fouls committed per match.
- 1
Corvinul Hunedoara14.6 - 2
FK Csíkszereda14.4 - 3
UTA Arad13.1 - 4
FC Argeș Pitești12.6 - 5
Sepsi Sfântu Gheorghe12.0
Last: Farul Constanța · 9.5
Offsides
Times caught offside per match.
- 1
UTA Arad1.9 - 2
FCSB1.8 - 3
FC Argeș Pitești1.6 - 4
FC Voluntari1.6 - 5
Petrolul Ploiești1.6
Last: CFR Cluj · 0.6
Saves
Goalkeeper saves per match.
- 1
FK Csíkszereda5.3 - 2
Petrolul Ploiești4.4 - 3
FC Botoșani3.8 - 4
Universitatea Cluj3.8 - 5
Sepsi Sfântu Gheorghe3.8
Last: Universitatea Craiova · 2.3
Every team
Click a column to sort.
- Shots
- 18.9
- On target
- 6.8
- xG
- 2.06
- xGA
- 0.82
- Shots ag.
- 10.5
- Pass %
- –
- Recov.
- 24.4
- Duels %
- 53.9%
- Corners
- 4.8
- Fouls
- 10.1
- Offs.
- 1.0
- Shots
- 17.7
- On target
- 6.0
- xG
- 2.17
- xGA
- 1.46
- Shots ag.
- 14.1
- Pass %
- 82.3%
- Recov.
- 21.7
- Duels %
- 51.8%
- Corners
- 5.9
- Fouls
- 11.3
- Offs.
- 1.8
- Shots
- 15.3
- On target
- 4.8
- xG
- 1.60
- xGA
- 1.68
- Shots ag.
- 14.2
- Pass %
- 84.4%
- Recov.
- 22.8
- Duels %
- 49.7%
- Corners
- 5.5
- Fouls
- 10.8
- Offs.
- 1.4
- Shots
- 18.3
- On target
- 5.8
- xG
- 2.58
- xGA
- 0.99
- Shots ag.
- 10.0
- Pass %
- –
- Recov.
- 19.8
- Duels %
- 53.2%
- Corners
- 5.6
- Fouls
- 10.9
- Offs.
- 1.6
- Shots
- 13.4
- On target
- 4.1
- xG
- 1.36
- xGA
- 1.78
- Shots ag.
- 15.6
- Pass %
- –
- Recov.
- 24.2
- Duels %
- 51.0%
- Corners
- 4.8
- Fouls
- 11.9
- Offs.
- 0.8
- Shots
- 13.3
- On target
- 3.9
- xG
- 1.99
- xGA
- 2.16
- Shots ag.
- 16.3
- Pass %
- –
- Recov.
- 23.0
- Duels %
- 50.0%
- Corners
- 4.8
- Fouls
- 11.5
- Offs.
- 1.2
- Shots
- 14.1
- On target
- 5.8
- xG
- –
- xGA
- –
- Shots ag.
- 13.6
- Pass %
- 84.8%
- Recov.
- 22.3
- Duels %
- 48.8%
- Corners
- 4.2
- Fouls
- 9.5
- Offs.
- 0.9
- Shots
- 15.9
- On target
- 5.8
- xG
- 1.81
- xGA
- 1.19
- Shots ag.
- 14.1
- Pass %
- 79.1%
- Recov.
- 23.8
- Duels %
- 49.5%
- Corners
- 6.0
- Fouls
- 11.4
- Offs.
- 1.6
- Shots
- 13.8
- On target
- 4.8
- xG
- 1.87
- xGA
- 2.02
- Shots ag.
- 15.3
- Pass %
- 80.6%
- Recov.
- 26.8
- Duels %
- 49.9%
- Corners
- 4.6
- Fouls
- 11.2
- Offs.
- 0.6
- Shots
- 11.5
- On target
- 3.6
- xG
- 1.24
- xGA
- 1.75
- Shots ag.
- 16.5
- Pass %
- 81.3%
- Recov.
- 24.2
- Duels %
- 49.6%
- Corners
- 3.3
- Fouls
- 12.0
- Offs.
- 1.3
- Shots
- 16.8
- On target
- 4.6
- xG
- 1.78
- xGA
- 1.74
- Shots ag.
- 11.5
- Pass %
- 78.2%
- Recov.
- 26.5
- Duels %
- 50.2%
- Corners
- 5.8
- Fouls
- 13.1
- Offs.
- 1.9
- Shots
- 15.6
- On target
- 4.6
- xG
- –
- xGA
- –
- Shots ag.
- 15.3
- Pass %
- 80.0%
- Recov.
- 22.9
- Duels %
- 47.2%
- Corners
- 4.8
- Fouls
- 14.6
- Offs.
- 1.5
- Shots
- 14.8
- On target
- 3.3
- xG
- –
- xGA
- –
- Shots ag.
- 12.7
- Pass %
- 75.0%
- Recov.
- 26.4
- Duels %
- 50.0%
- Corners
- 4.8
- Fouls
- 12.6
- Offs.
- 1.6
- Shots
- 13.2
- On target
- 4.4
- xG
- 1.26
- xGA
- 1.91
- Shots ag.
- 16.8
- Pass %
- 74.8%
- Recov.
- 20.8
- Duels %
- 50.3%
- Corners
- 4.0
- Fouls
- 11.0
- Offs.
- 1.6
- Shots
- 12.3
- On target
- 3.8
- xG
- 1.43
- xGA
- 2.81
- Shots ag.
- 19.3
- Pass %
- 76.7%
- Recov.
- 24.4
- Duels %
- 47.9%
- Corners
- 3.4
- Fouls
- 10.0
- Offs.
- 1.6
- Shots
- 9.4
- On target
- 3.6
- xG
- 0.91
- xGA
- 2.19
- Shots ag.
- 18.5
- Pass %
- 76.8%
- Recov.
- 20.4
- Duels %
- 47.7%
- Corners
- 2.6
- Fouls
- 14.4
- Offs.
- 1.0
Averages per match. Pressing and duels come from the player statistics, available from 2023–2024. Source: API-Football.