Skip to content
FC History

Tops

Who leads in Liga 1

Scorers, assists, the most fouled, goalkeepers, possession, corners and the records since 1932. This season updates every day after the matches; each top says what it counts and where from.

This season: players

Top scorers

Season 2026-2027, API-Football. Own goals excluded.

  1. 1Simon ElisorUniversitatea Craiova · 307 min9
  2. 2Matteo AhlinviFarul Constanța · 1.156 min7
  3. 3Andrei DumiterFC Botoșani · 1.134 min7
  4. 4Stefan DražićCFR Cluj · 1.106 min7
  5. 5Jovo LukićUniversitatea Cluj · 854 min7
  6. 6Assad Al-HamlawiUniversitatea Craiova · 514 min7
  7. 7Danny ArmstrongDinamo București · 1.104 min6
  8. 8Andrei CordeaCFR Cluj · 1.074 min6
  9. 9Alex DobreRapid București · 1.069 min6
  10. 10Alibek AlievUniversitatea Cluj · 464 min6

Assists

Season 2026-2027, API-Football.

  1. 1Danny ArmstrongDinamo București · 1.104 min10
  2. 2Pedro NunoOțelul Galați · 1.212 min7
  3. 3Olimpiu MoruțanRapid București · 1.034 min7
  4. 4Carlos MoraUniversitatea Craiova · 1.015 min6
  5. 5Roman AlinUTA Arad · 1.190 min5
  6. 6Ștefan BaiaramUniversitatea Craiova · 598 min5
  7. 7Léo TeixeiraPetrolul Ploiești · 1.206 min4
  8. 8Alberto SoroDinamo București · 1.203 min4
  9. 9Nicușor BancuUniversitatea Craiova · 1.059 min4
  10. 10Ion GheorgheFC Voluntari · 1.048 min4

Goals + assists per 90

Season 2026-2027, API-Football. At least 900 minutes.

  1. 1Danny ArmstrongDinamo București · 1.104 min1,30
  2. 2Olimpiu MoruțanRapid București · 1.034 min0,78
  3. 3Eduard RadaslavescuFarul Constanța · 1.033 min0,70
  4. 4Andrei CordeaCFR Cluj · 1.074 min0,67
  5. 5Pedro NunoOțelul Galați · 1.212 min0,67
  6. 6Alejandro BranPetrolul Ploiești · 943 min0,67
  7. 7Stefan DražićCFR Cluj · 1.106 min0,65
  8. 8Matteo AhlinviFarul Constanța · 1.156 min0,62
  9. 9Alberto SoroDinamo București · 1.203 min0,60
  10. 10Andrei DumiterFC Botoșani · 1.134 min0,56

Shots on target per 90

Season 2026-2027, API-Football. At least 600 minutes.

  1. 1Alex DobreRapid București · 1.069 min2,04
  2. 2Andrei DumiterFC Botoșani · 1.134 min2,02
  3. 3Yanis PîrvuFC Argeș Pitești · 956 min1,95
  4. 4Danny ArmstrongDinamo București · 1.104 min1,91
  5. 5Roman AlinUTA Arad · 1.190 min1,91
  6. 6David MateiUniversitatea Craiova · 923 min1,75
  7. 7Filip StojilkovićRapid București · 922 min1,66
  8. 8Rodrigo MartinsPetrolul Ploiești · 1.084 min1,59
  9. 9Márton EppelFK Csíkszereda · 1.055 min1,55
  10. 10Olimpiu MoruțanRapid București · 1.034 min1,52

Shot conversion

Season 2026-2027, API-Football. Goals per shot; at least 20 shots.

  1. 1Stefan DražićCFR Cluj · 1.106 min35,0%
  2. 2Jovo LukićUniversitatea Cluj · 854 min35,0%
  3. 3Andrei CordeaCFR Cluj · 1.074 min27,3%
  4. 4Assad Al-HamlawiUniversitatea Craiova · 514 min25,0%
  5. 5Andrei DumiterFC Botoșani · 1.134 min23,3%
  6. 6Eduard RadaslavescuFarul Constanța · 1.033 min21,7%
  7. 7Danny ArmstrongDinamo București · 1.104 min20,7%
  8. 8Alex DobreRapid București · 1.069 min20,0%
  9. 9Alejandro BranPetrolul Ploiești · 943 min19,0%
  10. 10Marius ComanUTA Arad · 1.035 min18,5%

Key passes per 90

Season 2026-2027, API-Football. At least 600 minutes.

  1. 1Olimpiu MoruțanRapid București · 1.034 min4,46
  2. 2Danny ArmstrongDinamo București · 1.104 min3,67
  3. 3Nicușor BancuUniversitatea Craiova · 1.059 min3,64
  4. 4Roman AlinUTA Arad · 1.190 min3,55
  5. 5Juri CisottiFCSB · 1.073 min3,36
  6. 6Alexandru CicâldăuUniversitatea Craiova · 819 min3,16
  7. 7Sérgio RibeiroCorvinul Hunedoara · 970 min2,78
  8. 8Hervin OngendaFC Botoșani · 775 min2,77
  9. 9Ion GheorgheFC Voluntari · 1.048 min2,74
  10. 10Eduard RadaslavescuFarul Constanța · 1.033 min2,67

Successful dribbles per 90

Season 2026-2027, API-Football. At least 600 minutes and 20 attempts.

  1. 1Léo TeixeiraPetrolul Ploiești · 1.206 min3,18
  2. 2Issouf MacalouUniversitatea Cluj · 1.129 min2,49
  3. 3Carlos MoraUniversitatea Craiova · 1.015 min2,46
  4. 4Alex DobreRapid București · 1.069 min2,44
  5. 5Remus GuțeaFC Voluntari · 1.159 min2,36
  6. 6Olimpiu MoruțanRapid București · 1.034 min2,29
  7. 7Andrei CordeaCFR Cluj · 1.074 min2,29
  8. 8Danny ArmstrongDinamo București · 1.104 min2,18
  9. 9Nicușor BancuUniversitatea Craiova · 1.059 min2,06
  10. 10Matteo AhlinviFarul Constanța · 1.156 min2,03

Duels won

Season 2026-2027, API-Football. Share; at least 60 duels.

  1. 1Peter OuanehUTA Arad · 990 min74,3%
  2. 2Vladimir ScreciuUniversitatea Craiova · 1.001 min70,1%
  3. 3Nikola StevanovićUniversitatea Craiova · 1.120 min69,8%
  4. 4André DuarteFCSB · 929 min69,7%
  5. 5Raul PalmeșFK Csíkszereda · 1.170 min68,6%
  6. 6Andres DumitrescuPetrolul Ploiești · 1.234 min67,9%
  7. 7Martín PascualDinamo București · 1.143 min67,2%
  8. 8Mamadou DiarraFC Botoșani · 900 min64,8%
  9. 9Din AlomerovicUTA Arad · 861 min63,9%
  10. 10George MironFC Botoșani · 1.108 min63,5%

Tackles + interceptions per 90

Season 2026-2027, API-Football. At least 600 minutes.

  1. 1Charles PetroFC Botoșani · 778 min5,10
  2. 2Narcis IlașFC Botoșani · 1.050 min4,46
  3. 3Sota MinoUTA Arad · 1.196 min4,29
  4. 4Simão RochaCFR Cluj · 632 min4,27
  5. 5Andrei DorobanțuUTA Arad · 864 min4,19
  6. 6Szilárd VereșFK Csíkszereda · 887 min4,17
  7. 7Tudor BăluțăUniversitatea Craiova · 940 min4,12
  8. 8Din AlomerovicUTA Arad · 861 min4,08
  9. 9Alexandru ȘuteuFC Voluntari · 1.208 min4,02
  10. 10Gustavo CascardoSepsi Sfântu Gheorghe · 932 min3,96

Most fouled

Season 2026-2027, API-Football. Fouls drawn.

  1. 1Remus GuțeaFC Voluntari · 1.159 min33
  2. 2Léo TeixeiraPetrolul Ploiești · 1.206 min32
  3. 3Andrei DumiterFC Botoșani · 1.134 min32
  4. 4Pedro NunoOțelul Galați · 1.212 min30
  5. 5AndrézinhoOțelul Galați · 934 min25
  6. 6Gustavo CascardoSepsi Sfântu Gheorghe · 932 min24
  7. 7Oucasse MendyUniversitatea Cluj · 767 min24
  8. 8Sota MinoUTA Arad · 1.196 min23
  9. 9Rodrigo MartinsPetrolul Ploiești · 1.084 min23
  10. 10Juri CisottiFCSB · 1.073 min22

Most fouls committed

Season 2026-2027, API-Football.

  1. 1Emmanuel YeboahCorvinul Hunedoara · 1.084 min33
  2. 2Vadim RațăFC Argeș Pitești · 971 min29
  3. 3Flavius IacobCorvinul Hunedoara · 1.259 min25
  4. 4Juri CisottiFCSB · 1.073 min24
  5. 5Léo TeixeiraPetrolul Ploiești · 1.206 min23
  6. 6Sota MinoUTA Arad · 1.196 min23
  7. 7Patrick FernandesOțelul Galați · 1.158 min23
  8. 8Andrei DumiterFC Botoșani · 1.134 min23
  9. 9Szilárd VereșFK Csíkszereda · 887 min23
  10. 10Constantin GrameniRapid București · 1.134 min22

Yellow cards

Season 2026-2027, API-Football.

  1. 1Victor DicanFarul Constanța · 1.125 min6
  2. 2Sota MinoUTA Arad · 1.196 min5 + 1 roșu
  3. 3Martín PascualDinamo București · 1.143 min5
  4. 4Rodrigo MartinsPetrolul Ploiești · 1.084 min5 + 1 roșu
  5. 5Radu CrişanFC Voluntari · 1.051 min5
  6. 6Leard SadriuFC Argeș Pitești · 958 min5
  7. 7Mark ȚuțuPetrolul Ploiești · 864 min5
  8. 8Ricardo PădurariuFCSB · 1.208 min4
  9. 9Cătălin CîrjanDinamo București · 1.146 min4 + 1 roșu
  10. 10Paul PappPetrolul Ploiești · 1.113 min4

Goalkeepers: clean sheets

Season 2026-2027, API-Football. Full matches only.

  1. 1Alaa BellaarouchDinamo București · 1.264 min6
  2. 2Laurenţiu PopescuUniversitatea Craiova · 720 min6
  3. 3Ioannis AnestisFC Botoșani · 1.260 min5
  4. 4Lukáš ZimaPetrolul Ploiești · 1.260 min4
  5. 5Octavian VâlceanuCFR Cluj · 1.260 min4
  6. 6David LazarSepsi Sfântu Gheorghe · 1.175 min4
  7. 7Codruț SanduCorvinul Hunedoara · 1.170 min4
  8. 8Márcio RosaUTA Arad · 720 min4
  9. 9Marian AioaniRapid București · 720 min4
  10. 10Rafael MunteanuFarul Constanța · 1.260 min3

Goalkeepers: saves per 90

Season 2026-2027, API-Football. At least 600 minutes.

  1. 1Eduard PapFK Csíkszereda · 1.260 min5,21
  2. 2Lukáš ZimaPetrolul Ploiești · 1.260 min4,57
  3. 3David LazarSepsi Sfântu Gheorghe · 1.175 min3,91
  4. 4Octavian VâlceanuCFR Cluj · 1.260 min3,71
  5. 5Ștefan LefterUniversitatea Cluj · 1.106 min3,58
  6. 6Ștefan TârnovanuFCSB · 988 min3,37
  7. 7Ioannis AnestisFC Botoșani · 1.260 min3,36
  8. 8Metod JurharFC Voluntari · 1.260 min3,36
  9. 9Márcio RosaUTA Arad · 720 min3,25
  10. 10Codruț SanduCorvinul Hunedoara · 1.170 min3,08

Goals off the bench

Season 2026-2027, API-Football. Scored after coming on.

  1. 1Simon ElisorUniversitatea Craiova · 307 min8
  2. 2Alexandru StoianFCSB · 438 min3
  3. 3João PauloFCSB · 729 min2
  4. 4Denis BordunOțelul Galați · 664 min2
  5. 5Aymen BoutoutaouFCSB · 501 min2
  6. 6Alibek AlievUniversitatea Cluj · 464 min2
  7. 7Gideon GoodladCorvinul Hunedoara · 201 min2
  8. 8Alexandru GoncearFarul Constanța · 190 min2
  9. 9Alex DobreRapid București · 1.069 min1
  10. 10Olimpiu MoruțanRapid București · 1.034 min1

This season: teams

Average possession

Season 2026-2027, per-match average from API-Football statistics.

  1. 1Dinamo București14 meciuri57,4%
  2. 2Universitatea Craiova14 meciuri57,3%
  3. 3FCSB14 meciuri57,0%
  4. 4Oțelul Galați14 meciuri53,7%
  5. 5Universitatea Cluj14 meciuri53,6%
  6. 6FC Botoșani14 meciuri52,4%
  7. 7Rapid București14 meciuri50,4%
  8. 8Corvinul Hunedoara14 meciuri49,3%
  9. 9Sepsi Sfântu Gheorghe14 meciuri48,0%
  10. 10Farul Constanța14 meciuri47,8%

Shots per match

Season 2026-2027, per-match average from API-Football statistics.

  1. 1Universitatea Craiova14 meciuri18,6
  2. 2Dinamo București14 meciuri18,6
  3. 3FCSB14 meciuri17,7
  4. 4UTA Arad14 meciuri16,4
  5. 5Rapid București14 meciuri15,8
  6. 6Corvinul Hunedoara14 meciuri15,6
  7. 7FC Argeș Pitești14 meciuri14,6
  8. 8Oțelul Galați14 meciuri14,5
  9. 9Universitatea Cluj14 meciuri14,5
  10. 10Petrolul Ploiești14 meciuri13,9

Shots on target per match

Season 2026-2027, per-match average from API-Football statistics.

  1. 1Universitatea Craiova14 meciuri6,9
  2. 2FCSB14 meciuri6,1
  3. 3Dinamo București14 meciuri5,8
  4. 4Rapid București14 meciuri5,8
  5. 5Farul Constanța14 meciuri5,4
  6. 6CFR Cluj14 meciuri4,8
  7. 7Universitatea Cluj14 meciuri4,8
  8. 8UTA Arad14 meciuri4,6
  9. 9Petrolul Ploiești14 meciuri4,5
  10. 10Corvinul Hunedoara14 meciuri4,4

Corners per match

Season 2026-2027, per-match average from API-Football statistics.

  1. 1FCSB14 meciuri6,1
  2. 2Dinamo București14 meciuri5,9
  3. 3Rapid București14 meciuri5,7
  4. 4UTA Arad14 meciuri5,4
  5. 5Corvinul Hunedoara14 meciuri5,4
  6. 6Oțelul Galați14 meciuri5,2
  7. 7FC Argeș Pitești14 meciuri5,1
  8. 8Universitatea Cluj14 meciuri5,0
  9. 9FC Botoșani14 meciuri4,6
  10. 10CFR Cluj14 meciuri4,4

Fouls per match

Season 2026-2027, per-match average from API-Football statistics.

  1. 1Corvinul Hunedoara14 meciuri14,2
  2. 2FK Csíkszereda14 meciuri13,9
  3. 3UTA Arad14 meciuri12,9
  4. 4FC Argeș Pitești14 meciuri12,8
  5. 5Oțelul Galați14 meciuri11,7
  6. 6FC Botoșani14 meciuri11,6
  7. 7FCSB14 meciuri11,5
  8. 8Sepsi Sfântu Gheorghe14 meciuri11,5
  9. 9Rapid București14 meciuri11,4
  10. 10CFR Cluj14 meciuri11,1

Yellow cards per match

Season 2026-2027, per-match average from API-Football statistics.

  1. 1Petrolul Ploiești14 meciuri2,71
  2. 2Dinamo București14 meciuri2,57
  3. 3FC Botoșani14 meciuri2,50
  4. 4Universitatea Cluj14 meciuri2,50
  5. 5FC Argeș Pitești14 meciuri2,43
  6. 6Rapid București14 meciuri2,36
  7. 7UTA Arad14 meciuri2,36
  8. 8FK Csíkszereda14 meciuri2,29
  9. 9FCSB14 meciuri2,21
  10. 10Corvinul Hunedoara14 meciuri2,07

Offsides per match

Season 2026-2027, per-match average from API-Football statistics.

  1. 1FC Voluntari14 meciuri1,6
  2. 2UTA Arad14 meciuri1,6
  3. 3Dinamo București14 meciuri1,4
  4. 4FC Argeș Pitești14 meciuri1,4
  5. 5Petrolul Ploiești14 meciuri1,4
  6. 6Universitatea Cluj14 meciuri1,4
  7. 7Rapid București14 meciuri1,4
  8. 8Corvinul Hunedoara14 meciuri1,3
  9. 9FC Botoșani14 meciuri1,3
  10. 10FCSB14 meciuri1,3

Pass accuracy

Season 2026-2027: accurate passes out of all passes.

  1. 1Dinamo București14 meciuri87,4%
  2. 2Universitatea Craiova14 meciuri85,1%
  3. 3Farul Constanța14 meciuri84,0%
  4. 4Universitatea Cluj14 meciuri83,7%
  5. 5FCSB14 meciuri83,0%
  6. 6Sepsi Sfântu Gheorghe14 meciuri81,8%
  7. 7Oțelul Galați14 meciuri80,7%
  8. 8Corvinul Hunedoara14 meciuri80,6%
  9. 9Rapid București14 meciuri79,6%
  10. 10FC Botoșani14 meciuri79,5%

Clean sheets

Season 2026-2027, from the results.

  1. 1Universitatea Craiova14 meciuri8
  2. 2Dinamo București14 meciuri6
  3. 3Rapid București14 meciuri6
  4. 4Corvinul Hunedoara14 meciuri5
  5. 5FC Botoșani14 meciuri5
  6. 6UTA Arad14 meciuri5
  7. 7Petrolul Ploiești14 meciuri4
  8. 8Sepsi Sfântu Gheorghe14 meciuri4
  9. 9FCSB14 meciuri4
  10. 10Universitatea Cluj14 meciuri4

History, since 1932

Most wins

Top flight, 1932 to date, from the FC History archive; clubs as the official competitions recognise them.

  1. 1FCSB2.477 meciuri1.375
  2. 2Dinamo București2.419 meciuri1.259
  3. 3Rapid București2.021 meciuri896
  4. 4Universitatea Craiova1.962 meciuri889
  5. 5FC Argeș Pitești1.577 meciuri628
  6. 6Petrolul Ploiești1.568 meciuri584
  7. 7Universitatea Cluj1.672 meciuri577
  8. 8Farul Constanța1.510 meciuri556
  9. 9UTA Arad1.327 meciuri506
  10. 10CFR Cluj1.081 meciuri504

Most goals scored

Top flight, 1932 to date, from the FC History archive; clubs as the official competitions recognise them.

  1. 1FCSB2.477 meciuri4.596
  2. 2Dinamo București2.419 meciuri4.401
  3. 3Rapid București2.021 meciuri3.049
  4. 4Universitatea Craiova1.962 meciuri2.898
  5. 5Universitatea Cluj1.672 meciuri2.104
  6. 6FC Argeș Pitești1.577 meciuri2.007
  7. 7Petrolul Ploiești1.568 meciuri1.937
  8. 8UTA Arad1.327 meciuri1.878
  9. 9Farul Constanța1.510 meciuri1.865
  10. 10Sportul Studențesc București1.136 meciuri1.536

Win percentage

Top flight, 1932 to date, from the FC History archive; clubs as the official competitions recognise them. At least 300 matches.

  1. 1FCSB2.477 meciuri55,5%
  2. 2Dinamo București2.419 meciuri52,0%
  3. 3CFR Cluj1.081 meciuri46,6%
  4. 4FC Național București384 meciuri45,8%
  5. 5FC Vaslui302 meciuri45,4%
  6. 6Universitatea Craiova1.962 meciuri45,3%
  7. 7Astra Giurgiu319 meciuri44,8%
  8. 8Rapid București2.021 meciuri44,3%
  9. 9Steagul Roșu Brașov371 meciuri41,0%
  10. 10FC Argeș Pitești1.577 meciuri39,8%

Longest winning runs

Top flight, 1932 to date, from the FC History archive; clubs as the official competitions recognise them. Within a season.

  1. 1FCSB1988-198914
  2. 2Dinamo București1988-198914
  3. 3Unirea Tricolor București1940-194111
  4. 4CFR Cluj2025-202611
  5. 5Rapid București1998-199910
  6. 6UTA Arad1969-19709
  7. 7FC Vaslui2011-20129
  8. 8Universitatea Cluj2025-20268
  9. 9Petrolul Ploiești1958-19598
  10. 10FC Argeș Pitești1997-19988

Most goals in a match

Top flight, 1932 to date, from the FC History archive; clubs as the official competitions recognise them.

  1. 1Rapid București 12-2 CFR Cluj194914
  2. 2Carmen București 13-0 Prahova Ploiești194713
  3. 3Universitatea Craiova 10-3 UTA Arad199513
  4. 4UTA Arad 8-4 Dermagant Târgu-Mureș194612
  5. 5FC Craiova 5-7 CFR Timișoara194712
  6. 6Unirea Tricolor București 1-11 UTA Arad194712
  7. 7UTA Arad 12-0 Jiul Petroșani194812
  8. 8Sportul Studențesc București 7-5 FC Olt Scornicești198612
  9. 9Dinamo București 10-2 Gloria Buzău198612
  10. 10Unirea Tricolor București 8-3 UD Reșița194011

Curiosities

Most corners in a match

Season 2026-2027, one team in one match.

  1. 1FCSBcu FC Botoșani13
  2. 2UTA Aradcu Sepsi Sfântu Gheorghe13
  3. 3Rapid Bucureșticu Sepsi Sfântu Gheorghe12
  4. 4Universitatea Craiovacu FC Argeș Pitești12
  5. 5FC Argeș Piteșticu FC Voluntari11
  6. 6Universitatea Clujcu Rapid București11
  7. 7FC Voluntaricu Farul Constanța11
  8. 8CFR Clujcu FC Voluntari10
  9. 9CFR Clujcu Rapid București10
  10. 10FC Botoșanicu Corvinul Hunedoara10